Italiano
Back to the town of Fasano

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Fasano

Region = Puglia

Province = Brindisi

Town = Fasano

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Fasano.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Dott Francesco Zaccaria, born on 15/02/1971 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Laurea
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 28/06/2016 - Party: Lista civica Altre Menti - Partito Democratico - Lista civica Fasano 2016 - Lista civica Movimento Cittadini In Comune

Vicesindaco

Giovanni Cisternino, born on 25/06/1966 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Altre Menti

Assessore

Luana Amati, born on 15/08/1967 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Assessore

Annarita Angelini, born on 12/03/1975 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016

Assessore

Cinzia Caroli, born on 01/01/1976 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016

Assessore

Gianluca Giacomo Cisternino, born on 21/08/1976 in MARTINA FRANCA (TA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Assessore

Leonardo De Leonardis, born on 14/06/1976 in MONOPOLI (BA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Assessore

Giacomo Maringelli, born on 31/03/1973 in PUTIGNANO (BA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 13/07/2016

Consigliere

Luigia Albanese, born on 01/02/1960 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Circoli Nuova Fasano

Consigliere

Mariateresa Bagordo, born on 21/01/1981 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Altre Menti

Consigliere

Vito Bianchi, born on 15/01/1960 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Movimento Cittadini In Comune

Consigliere

Donato De Carolis, born on 15/10/1954 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Insegnanti non altrove classificati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Laura De Mola, born on 26/01/1970 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Pasquale Di Bari, born on 10/06/1953 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi generici
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Forza Italia

Consigliere

Giuseppe Fanizza, born on 26/11/1970 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Giuseppe Galeota, born on 13/11/1983 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Donato Marino, born on 22/01/1987 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Domenica Marzulli, born on 01/07/1980 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Franco Mastro, born on 03/11/1951 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi generici
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Cristina Milella, born on 18/11/1988 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Maria Rosaria Olive, born on 07/12/1972 in PUTIGNANO (BA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Conservatori e Riformisti

Consigliere

Giuseppe Pace, born on 21/06/1957 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi specialisti
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Antonio Pagnelli, born on 23/09/1981 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano Democratica

Consigliere

Pietro Francesco Palmariggi, born on 04/11/1990 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Nicola Pentassuglia, born on 21/08/1950 in FASANO (BR).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Conduttori di aziende ad ordinamento produttivo misto e assimilati
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Giacomo Rosato, born on 03/04/1973 in BARI (BA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano Democratica

Consigliere

Vittorio Saponaro, born on 17/12/1969 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Antonia Schena, born on 23/03/1966 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Fasano 2016

Consigliere

Antonio Scianaro, born on 22/02/1959 in BARI (BA).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi specialisti
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Circoli Nuova Fasano

Consigliere

Giuseppe Simone, born on 19/04/1971 in VENEZIA (VE).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Partito Democratico

Consigliere

Raffaele Trisciuzzi, born on 14/12/1982 in PUTIGNANO (BA).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Tonio Zizzi, born on 07/05/1979 in FASANO (BR).
Elected on 19/06/2016 and in charge since 25/07/2016 - Party: Lista civica - Noi Ci Siamo

The same in the surroungings of Fasano:

Locorotondo (BA) (9.3), Cisternino (BR) (11.6), Alberobello (BA) (11.6), Monopoli (BA) (14.7), Ostuni (BR) (21.8),